Download Screen Reader

Our Teams

Teams Behind a2i


Mahmudul Hasan Sohag

E-Service Implementation Associate

Mahmudul Hasan Sohag

E-Service Implementation Associate

Mohammad Salahuddin

Project Analyst (Eksheba Implementation)

ATM Al Fattah

e-Nothi Implementation Expert

Md. Sanaul Islam

Eksheba Implementation Expert

Md. Tanvir Rahman

Consultant MyGov

Jahir Emam

Consultant G2B

Nahid Tamanna

Consultant Civil Service Digitization

Sharif Mohammad Rezaul Karim

Capacity Development Expert

Md. Sohedul Islam

Capacity Development Expert (Digital Service Implementation & Follow-up)

Borhan Uddin

Programme Assistant (Technical Support)

Imrul Hosain

Technology Assistant (e Nothi)

Shakera Nahar

Partnership Assistant Skills for Employment

Abdullah Al Fahim

Programme Associate E-Filing

Mazedul Alam

Programme Associate E-Filing

Md. Abdul Awal

Programme Assistant

Md. Shahazin Shahariar (Shohan)

Programme Assistant

MD Shzibur Rahman Sarder

Programme Assistant

Md. Sumon Khan

Programme Assistant (e-Service)

Sharmin Akter

Programme Assistant (myGov)

Mahmudah Amathullah Pritu

Programme Assistant (e-file)

Touhida Fatema

Young Professional

Tanvira Tabassum

Young Professional

Amit Ghosh

Young Professional

Mohtasim Al Haque

Young Professional

MD. Sujon Young

Professional

Shah Tarek Eid

Young Professional

Nabeela Tahmid

Young Professional

MD. Mahmudul Hassan

Young Professional

S.K. Al-Abid

Young Professional

Tufazzal Hossain

Young Professional

MD. Sujon

Young Professional

Khandakar Manowar Morshed

Service Process Simplification (SPS) Specialist

Ziaur Rahman

Consultant Online Report Management System (ORMS)

A.H.M. Mahfuzur Rahman

Consultant Grievance Redressal System (GRS)

Al-Imran Ruhul Islam

Consultant 333

Moshiur Rahman

333 Business Development Expert

Sarah Alam

Officer Digital Service

Tousif Hassan

Young Professional

Shariful Islam Real

Young Professional

Nafisa Sultana Eti

Young Professional

Mohammad Samsozzaman

National Portal Implementation Specialist

Md. Abdul Halim

Consultant e-Executive Court

Md. Mainul Abedin

Consultant National Portal Implementation

Iffat Jahan

Consultant District Branding

Mashrur Mohammad Shanto

National Portal Implementation Associate

Kazi Mohaiminul Islam

Programme Assistant (National Portal)

Amit Sundar Roy

Programme Assistant (National Portal)

Md. Omar Faruk

Young Professional

Thaief Ahmed

Young Professional

Sharfun Nahar

Young Professional

Fabiha Faiz Mahi

Young Professional

Tansushila

Young Professional

Mohammad Arifur Rahman

Head of HR

Jannatul Feardous Surma

HR Officer

Shithy Mustafa

HR Officer

Md Shahrookh Shahid

HR Officer

Md. Forhad Zahid Shaikh

Chief Strategist (e-Governance)

Md. Golam Sarwar

Service Design Analyst

Yiafee Khan

National Consultant for Service Design Lab Expert

Ashiqul Aziz Shaikh

Digital Service Lab Coordinator

Md. Mahbubur Rahman

Programme Assistant (DSA)

Afela Jabin

Programme Assistant (DSA)

MD. Wakil Ahmad

Young Professional

Farzana Akter

Young Professional

Syeda Jannatul Boshra

Young Professional

Md. Fahim Foysal

Young Professional

Kabary Sultana

Young Professional

Mohammed Naser Miah

Head of Operations

Md. Habibullah

Finance Expert

Md. Jahanger Alam

Finance Expert

Md. Rasel Howlader

Finance Assistant

Younus Ali Rakib

Young Professional

Ella Biswas

Young Professional

Md. Hafijur Rahman

Programme Coordinator - Solution Architect

Md. Tanvir Quader

Senior Software Engineer

Sheikh Lima

Hosting Infrastructure Specialist

Md. Lutfor Rahman

Coordinator - Operational Support (Technology)

Jafrin Ahammed

Technical Support Expert

Debabrata Sarkar

Infrastructure Management Expert

Didar-E-Kibria

Testing Engineer

MD Saddam Hossain Majumder

National Consultant - Technology Expert Judicial Services

Mohammad Rashed Musharaf

National Consultant- Call Center Management Expert

Md. Tanvir Hossain

National Consultant - Technology Expert myGOV

Md Abdul Muttalib Hossain

National Consultant- Technology Expert-UBID

Md. Nazmul Huda Masud

Technical Support Expert

Neelufar Sultana Neela

Administrative Assistant for Technology Team

Ryad Moyashir Ratul

Young Professional

Sumit Dev Nath

Young Professional

Tasnim Sultana

Young Professional

Khaled Md. Saifullah

Programme Assistant (Health Data)

Mohammad Raihanul Hoque

Data and MIS Expert

Mohammed Salah Uddin

Consultant Procurement

Mir Tauseef-Ul-Hasan

Procurement Assistant

Abu Hena Mostafa Mridha

Procurement Assistant

Sazzat Hossain Khan

Young Professional

Maliha Naznin

Young Professional

Sumsuttibriz Riad

Young Professional

Omar Faruque

Administrative Associate

Fatima Islam

Programme Associate

Md. Joynal Abiden

Programme Assistant

Hossain Ahmed Saiman

Sr. Software Engineer

Khalid Muhammad Shaifullah

IT Assistant

Shah. Mohidul Islam

Young Professional

Farzana Khan

Additional District and Sessions Judge

Sabbir Mahmud Chowdhury

Joint District and Sessions Judge

Md. Mahboob Sobhani

Joint District and Sessions Judge

Aahely Dilshan

Young Professional

Md. Tohurul Hasan

Digital Financial Service Specialist

Md. Bashirul Islam

Social Safety Net Service Development Expert

Uchan Aoung

Programme Implementation Officer

Ashoke Kumar Biswas

Capacity development Coordinator

Md Masum Billah

e-Chalan Implementation Associate

Nahid Sharmin

Gender Analyst

Sardar Md Tareq Hasan

Digital Payment Analyst

Muhammad Touhidul Islam

Project Assistant - DFS

Kamal Hossain

Digital Centre Service Integration Associate

Muhammad Shahadat Hossain

Service Implementation Associate (P2G)

MD. Mehmet Aadi

Young Professional

Abu Shaleh Md. Mahfuzul Alam

Consultant 4IR

Md. Ershad Alam

Officer 4IR

Sarah Ahsin

Young Professional

MD Shahrear Bin Satter

Young Professional

Faruq Ahmed Jewel

Head of Technology (I-lab)

Taufiqur Rahman

Device Innovation Expert

Mst. Shabnam Mostari

Public Health Researcher

Jannatun Nayeem Banna

Technology Assistant

Zahid Hasan

Programme Assistant (iLab)

Md. Jakaria Ahmed

Young Professional

Nadia Zaman Nisa

Programme Assistant (Technology)

H.M. Asad-Uz-Zaman

Strategy & Innovation Specialist

Shermin Ferdoushy

Partnership Associate (SSC)

Md. Zillur Rahman

Programme Associate

Md. Habibur Rahman

Programme Associate

Shanjida Khan Shorna

Policy Associate (SSC)

Fahim Bin Momen

System Strategy Associate

Fariha Zabeen Gazi

Programme Assistant - Future of Work (FoW)

Abu Bakar Siddik

Programme Assistant - Future of Work (FoW)

A. M. Zahidul Haque

Programme Assistant - Future of Work (FoW)

Alavi Zaman Disha

Programme Assistant - Future of Work (FoW)

Afia Tabassum Nishat

Young Professional

Kazi Fabliha Hashem

Young Professional

Saraf Sampritee

Young Professional

Md. Afzal Hossain Sarwar

Policy Analyst

Mehdi Hassan

e-Learning Associate

H M Sohel Rana

Blended Education Coordinator

Manjur Morshed Rakib

e-Learning Expert

Avijit Saha

Partnership Coordinator (Education)

Jinia Jerin

Partnership Coordinator (e-Learning)

Burhan Uddin

Young Professional

Jaohar Nusrat Bina

Young Professional

Zunaira Khan

Young Professional